Sign In with

  • please input your email

    Back to login 
    register now

    Visa Information

    Before you travel to the UAE, please check your visa requirements and make sure you have a valid visa, if needed. Holders of non-standard passports and travel documents may also have different entry requirements.If your country of nationality appears on the list below, no advance visa arrangements are required to visit the UAE. Simply disembark your flight at Dubai International Airport and proceed to Immigration, where your passport will be stamped with a 30-day visit visa free of charge. This can be extended for an additional 30 days at an additional charge. All visitors must have a valid return ticket as well as a passport valid for at least six months.

    Andorra
    Australia
    Austria
    Belgium
    Brunei
    Bulgaria
    Canada
    Croatia
    Cyprus
    Czech Republic
    Denmark
    Estonia
    Finland
    France
    Germany
    Greece
    Hong Kong
    Hungary
    Iceland
    Ireland
    Italy
    Japan
    Latvia
    Liechtenstein
    Lithuania
    Luxembourg
    Malaysia
    Malta
    Monaco
    Netherlands
    New Zealand
    Norway
    Poland
    Portugal
    Romania
    San Marino
    Seychelles
    Singapore
    Slovakia
    Slovenia
    South Korea
    Spain
    Sweden
    Switzerland
    United Kingdom
    United States of America
    Vatican City

     

    All other nationalities not in the list above must arrange a visa prior to arrival in the UAE.

    Visa validity length, regulations and costs are subject to change, therefore visitors who need a visa are advised to contact their nearest UAE embassy or consulate or visit the website of the General Directorate of Foreign Residency and Foreigners Affairs-Dubai. Visas can be arranged through travel agents, UAE Airlines, hotels and through close family members who are UAE Nationals or Residents.

    Useful links:

    * Gulf Cooperation Council (GCC) nationals do not require a visa to enter the UAE. Expatriate residents from the Gulf states (Kuwait, Qatar, Oman, Bahrain and Saudi Arabia), who are on the resident visa category of businessmen, company managers or representatives, auditors, accountants, doctors, engineers or employees working in the public sector, can obtain a non-renewable 30-day visa upon arrival in UAE.

    Disclaimer: Information and related materials are subject to change without prior notice.

    Save